Munawwar Rana Shayari And Ghazal – Hindi For PC Windows and MAC – Free Download

Rate this apps

Munawwar Rana Shayari And Ghazal – Hindi For PC Free Download And Install On Windows 11, 10, mac, the best guide to install the newer edition of “Munawwar Rana Shayari And Ghazal – Hindi” whatever your PC is 32bit or a 64bit. Get Munawwar Rana Shayari And Ghazal – Hindi APK software on Computer, Laptop easily.

Download & ScreenShots:

Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image

How To Install Munawwar Rana Shayari And Ghazal – Hindi App on PC Windows 11/10/8/7 and Mac

Download n play Munawwar Rana Shayari And Ghazal – Hindi APK software on your computer by emulating with Memu player or BlueStacks. It is free to run Munawwar Rana Shayari And Ghazal – Hindi software on Windows 11, 10, 8, 7, Laptops, and Apple macOS

  1. Choose the best emulator from below
  2. Most populars are: memuplay.com, bluestacks.com.
  3. Open it to make an Android environment on the PC
  4. Munawwar Rana Shayari And Ghazal – Hindi app downloadable Google Play Store
  5. Just find the install option of Munawwar Rana Shayari And Ghazal – Hindi application

Smart Preview of Munawwar Rana Shayari And Ghazal – Hindi- Features and User Guide

Munawwar Rana (Urdu: منور رانا, Hindi: मुनव्वर राना) (born 26 November 1952) is an Indian modern Urdu poet born in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.
Nationality – Indian
Occupation – Urdu Poet
Writer Awards Sahitya Akademi Award for Urdu Literature (2014)
Munawwar Rana was born in Raebareli in Uttar Pradesh in 1952, but spent most of his life in Kolkata.
He uses Hindi and Awadhi words and avoids Persian and Arabic. This makes his poetry accessible to Indian audiences and explains his success in poetic meets in non-Urdu areas.

Munawwar has published numerous ghazals. He has a distinct style of writing. Most of his Shers have Mother as the centre point of his love, much different from other poets. Sahitya Akademi Award for Urdu Literature (2014). He returned the award about one year later, during the”intolerance” movement started by the civil society activists in the run-up to the 2015 Bihar Legislative Assembly election. He vowed to never again accept a government award. He was accused (along with other Akademi award winners) of conspiring to tarnish the image of government). Munnawar Rana is married and now lives in Lucknow.

Real Name : Sayed Munawwar Ali

Winner of two dozen awards, Lucknow-based Munawwar Rana is one of India’s most popular and admired poets with a unique tone of voice. He writes both in Hindi and Urdu and is a prominent name in Mushaira circles in India and abroad. His most famous poem was the ground-breaking ‘Maa’ in which he used the genre of Ghazal to extol the virtues of a mother. Some of his other works include Muhajirnama, Ghar Akela Ho Gaya and Peepal Chhaon. He was recently conferred with the prestigious Sahitya Akademi Award for his poetry book, Shahdaba. This award adds to a long list of honors already bestowed upon him, some of which include the Ameer Khusro Award, Mir Taqi Mir Award, Ghalib Award, Dr. Zakir Hussain Award, and the Saraswati Samaj Award. Rana’s poetry has also been translated and published in Hindi, Urdu, Gurumukhi and Bangla.

GREAT COLLECTION OF SHAYARI AND GHAZAL OF MUNAWWAR RANA IN HINDI

What’s New on the Latest Edition Of Munawwar Rana Shayari And Ghazal – Hindi

– Bugs fixed.

Disclaimer

We are not claiming ownership of this app. Alos, we are not affiliated. Everythings of Munawwar Rana Shayari And Ghazal – Hindi app like SS, logo and trademarks etc are not our property

We are not offering any downloads of Munawwar Rana Shayari And Ghazal – Hindi app. Here is only the guide to install the Munawwar Rana Shayari And Ghazal – Hindi app on PC.

Related Apps

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

PlayStorehttps://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.my.MunawwarRanaShayariUrl